Over 100 schools in Esanland, Writers, Publishers, Dignitaries to attend Ewu Book Fair 2021!

0
18
Advertisement

Over 100 schools in Esanland, Writers, Publishers, Dignitaries to attend Ewu Book Fair 2021!

Ewu 3rd October 2021.

Advertisement
Quiz

Over 100 schools in Esanland officially known as the Esan League of Schools are lined up to participate in the third edition of Ewu Book Fair 2021 coming up on the 5th Day of November 2021.

The Esan Creative Youths Foundation (ECYF), the organizer of the prestigious educational event told Radio Esan in Ewu that this year edition will be very large owing to the numbers of schools and stakeholders who are showing interest in the largest book event in the region.

Chief Osiri Sadoh, author of the about to be released Epic Novel titled ‘Isibor N’ Ohue’, disclosed that, “This year Edition of Ewu Book Fair will be world class, memorable, impactful and a big improvement on the last edition”.

Chief Sadoh added that “in this edition, over 100 schools, several publishers, writers and dignitaries are scheduled to take part in the event.

We have many creative dimensions added to this edition including: an explosive Inter-school debate segment, spelling bees for juniors, and a dance competition for primary school students.

There are trophies, prizes and book gifts available for all participants. You just have to be there and we assure you that you will learn something new and take something valuable back to your school”, he added.

Below is the list of Esan League of Schools invited for the Ewu Book Fair 2021:

Full List of Esan Secondary Schools Scheduled to Compete for Trophies and Prizes

At 3rd Edition of Ewu Book Fair 2021

Holding on Friday 5th of November 2021 at Ewu Book Fair Event Center, Kings Star Hotel and Suite LTD, Ewu Edo State.

*ESAN CENTRAL LOCAL GOVERNMENT:*

1. Ebenezer Model Education Centre Secondary, Ewu.

2. Haven of Light Secondary School, Ewu.

3. Ideal Secondary School 18, Eson St, Equare, Irrua.

4. Jude’s College, Ugbegun.

5. Ikekato Secondary School, Irrua.

6. Omeko Institute New Ewu,Uromi Road, Ewu.

7. Rev. Jesse Jackson International Education centre Irrua.

8. Scarlet Secondary School, Ewu.

9. Shaka Momodu Memorial College, 75b Momodu Rd, Irrua.

10. St. Ebenezer Academy Secondary School Church of God Mission, Eguare, Ugbegun.

11. St. Mark’s Secondary School, No 1 Odogbe St, Eguare, Irrua.

12. Standard Secondary School Uwen-Igbon Qtrs, Eidenu Road Irrua.

13. Unique Secondary School 18, Shaka Momodu St Eguare, Irrua.

14. Usi- Mart Academy Secondary School 32, Ujosanlen, Iki Opoji.

15. Victory Child Secondary School Eidenu- Irrua, Odda Quarters.

16. Zenith International College. 1, Thomas Ehimwan St, Idumebo Qtrs, Irrua.

17. Opoji Commercial Secondary, Opoji.

18 Opoji Grammar School, Opoji.

19. Idunwele Girls Secondary School, Ewu.

20. Irrua Girls Secondary School, Irrua.

21. Annunciation Catholic College, Irrua.

22. Ujabhole Secondary School, Ujabhole.

23. Afuda Secondary School, Afuda-Uwessan.

*ESAN NORTH EAST LOCAL GOVERNMENT:*

1. BAPTIST ACADEMY SECONDARY SCHOOL UTAKO VILLAGE, UROMI.

2. BUDDY SECONDARY SCHOOL 73, GENERAL HOSPITAL RD. UROMI.

3. CHRIST THE KING SECONDARY SCHOOL 11, TAXONA ROAD, UROMI.

4. CENTRE FOR CHILD CARE AND YOUTH DEV SCH, PA ODION’S COMPOUND ANGLE 80, UROMI.

5. DIVINE SECONDARY SCHOOL 1, OMONFOMA STREET, UROMI.

6. EIGBIBHALU ORIASOJIE SECONDARY SCHOOL 20, EWALEFOH ST. EBHEBE QUARTERS, UROMI.

7. EWOHIMEN MEMORIAL BOYS SECONDARY SCHOOL, EWOYI QUARTERS, UROMI.

8. GOODWILL SECONDARY SCHOOL 11, EFANDION ROAD, UROMI.

9. HOLY FAMILY ACADEMY SECONDARY SCHOOL 1, EZECHI AVENUE, OFF NEW AGBOR ROAD, UROMU.

10. HOLY TRINITY SECONDARY SCHOOL 15, OGBONI RD. OFF UWALOR ROAD, UROMI.

11. HOLY WOOD COMPRENHENSIVE SCHOOL OLD UBIAJA RD. ANGLE 90, UROMI.

12. UFUA MEMORIAL SECONDARY SCHOOL ROAD. EWOYI, UROMI.

13. IKASCO COMPREHESIVE COLLEGE, 27 OFURE STREET, BEHIND UROMI COMMUNITY BANK, UROMI.

14. INEGBENEBOH COLLEGE, NO 1 OKOJIE STREET, OFF OLD AGBOR RD. UROMI.

15. IVIE SECONDARY SCHOOL, IVIE SCHOOL ROAD, OFF NEW AGBOR RD. UROMI.

16. LEADERS ACADEMY SECONDARY SCHOOL 1, EZECHI AVENUE, OFF AGBOR RD, UROMI.

17. LEADERS OF TOMORROW COMP. COLLEGE 11, IRABOR STREET, OFF UWALOR RD. UROMI.

18. MEGROW SECONDARY SCHOOL 40, ISIKHUANETE STREET, OFF OLD AGBOR RD.

19. OBHILI MEMORIAL GRAMMAR SCHOOL 18/20, UBIAJA RD. OPP. BATA, UROMI.

20. OJIEFO MIXED GRAMMAR SCHOOL 84, OLD AGBOR RD. UROMI.

21. OKOEGUALE SECONDARY SCHOOL, OKOEGUALE HIGH SCHOOL, UROMI.

22. OKPAIRE MEMORIAL SECONDARY SCHOOL OKPAIRE MEMORIAL SCHOOL ROAD, UROMI.

23. ORIADE HIGH SCHOOL, 2 OBOH STREET, OLD AGBOR ROAD, UROMI.

24. REV. FR. COREBEAU CATHOLIC SEC. SCHOOL, INSIDE ST. THERESA CATHOLIC CHURCH PREMISES, UROMI.

25. SACRED HART HIGH SCHOOL SACRED HART HIGH SCHOOL ROAD, UROMI

26. UNIQUE HIGH SCHOOL, 36 GENERAL HOSPITAL ROAD, UROMI.

27. UNIVERSAL SECONDARY SCHOOL, UNIVERSAL SECONDARY SCHOOL ROAD. UROMI.

28. WELFARE SECONDARY SCHOOL WELFARE SECONDARY SCHOOL ROAD, UROMI.

29. LUMEN CHRISTI INTERNATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL UROMI.

30. OBUMEN MEMORIAL COLLEGE, EGBELE, UROMI.

31. WORD OF FAITH COLLEGE, WORD OF FAITH GOSPEL VILLAGE, UROMI.

32. Esan Grammar School, Ubierumu, UROMI.

33. Ebhoiyi Secondary School, Ebhoiyi, Uromi.

34. Agba Grammar School, Uromi.

35. Efandion Secondary School, Efandion, Uromi.

36. Our Lady of Lourdes Girls Grammar School, Uromi.

37. Obeidu Secondary School, Uromi.

38. Olinlin Secondary School, Uzea.

39. Uroh Secondary School, Uzea.

*ESAN SOUTH EAST LOCAL GOVERNMENT:*

1. ADESUWA INTERNATIONAL COLLEGE, IDINWE VILLAGE, EWATTO.

2. AREOHOI MEMORIAL COLLEGE OHORDUA.

3. BRIGHT HOPE COLLEGE IYENLEN.

4. ESTEEM SECONDARY SCHOOL UDAKPE VILLAGE, UBIAJA.

5. EWATTO COMMUNITY SECONDARY SCHOOL EWATTO COMMUNITY SECONDARY SCHOOL ROAD, EWATO.

6. GOSPEL TIME SECONDARY SCHOOL, 2 COURT ROAD, UBIAJA.

7. HOLY INNOCENT SECONDARY SCHOOL, EGUARE, INEMEN QUARTERS

8. IDEAL COMMECIAL COLLEGE, FORMER OLEGHE PRY SCH OKAIGBEN, EWOHIMI.

9. IRENA VOCATIONAL SECONDARY SCHOOL EWATTO.

10. ITOHAN SECONDARY SCHOOL 2, WISDOM STREET, EMU, UBIAJA.

11. JAPAJOM SECONDARY SCHOOL, NO 1 CHAKA LANE, UBIAJA.

12. KING AND QUEENS SCHOOL 10, EBEMIJIE STREET, UGBENI QUARTERS, UBIAJA.

13. LARMART DEMONSTRATION COLLEGE, IBHIEDU OHORDUA.

14. LARMART HIGH SCHOOL IDUMU-EBOR QUARTERS, UBIAJA.

15. MARISMON SECONDARY SCHOOL, 29 ISELU STREET, EWOHIMI.

16. RHODEO FOUNDATION SECONDARY SCHOOl, OLD IRRUA ROAD, IVUE-UROMI.

17. ST. ANDREWS CATHOLIC COLLEGE USOLO-EMU TOWN, UBIAJA.

18. ST. FRANCIS COLLEGE, NO 1 OSO STREET, UBIAJA.

19. ST. MATHIAS SECONDARY SCHOOL, ST. MATHIAS CATHOLIC CHURCH RD. OKAEGBEN, EWOHIMI.

20. UBIAJA COMMUNITY SECONDARY SCHOOL UBIAJA.

21. ODUA COLLEGE OHORDUA.

22. UNITY SECONDARY SCHOOL, OGHU AGADAGA ROAD, EWOHIMI.

23. IRENA SECONDARY SCHOOL EWATTO.

24. Udakpa Secondary School, Udakpa.

25. Ewohimi Secondary School, Ewohimi.

26. Niger Bank Secondary School, Illushi.

27. Oria Secondary School, Oria.

28. Edekholor Grammar School, Ubiaja.

29. Emuekhua Secondary School, Emu.

30. Emu Grammar School, Emu

31. Illushi Secondary School, Illushi.

32. Ugboha Commercial Secondary School, Ugboha.

33. Obiaza Girls Secondary School, Ubiaja.

34. St. John Bosco Grammar School, Ubiaja.

35. Sacred Heart Girls Model Grammar School, Ubiaja.

36. Ohordua Mixed Secondary School, Ohordua.

37. Okhuesan Secondary School, Okhuesan.

38. Ewatto Grammar School, Ewatto.

*ESAN WEST LOCAL GOVERNMENT:*

1. ABRAHAM EDUCATION CENTRE, EKPOMA.

2. AKHIENLE SECONDARY SCH, 2, ONI AVENUE, IKHIROLO RD, EKPOMA.

3. AMAZING GRACE SECONDARY SCHOOL, 14 ESEIGBE ST, EKPOMA.

4. ASSURANCE SECONDARY SCHOOL UWELEBO QTRS, EKPOMA.

5. AUSTIN- BETH COMPREHENSIVE SECONDARY SCHOOL, 3 JULIUS OKONOFUA STREET EGUARE EKPOMA.

6. BISHOP AJAYI CROWTHER MEMORIAL COLLEGE, UKHUN ROAD, EKPOMA.

7. BONATIS SECONDARY SCHOOL, 5 EBHOAKHUALA ROAD, EKPOMA

8. CHRIST FOUNDATION SECONDARY, 7 OKONOFUA STREET EKPOMA.

9. CHRIST THE ANSWER SECONDARY SCHOOL, NO 4, ABHULIMEN ST, OFF UJOELEN RD, EKPOMA.

10. COSMOPOLITAN CHURCH SECONDARY SCHOOL, 1 OYO ST, UKPENU, EKPOMA.

11. EHIEMUA MEMORIAL COLLEGE, 7 UKPENU RD, EKPOMA.

12. FOUNDATION SECONDARY SCHOOL, EMALU QTRS, IRUEKPEN.

13. FUTURE STEPS ACADEMY SEC 65, UJEMEN, EKPOMA.

14. NEW DIMENSION HIGH SCHOOL 25, POWER LINE, AKHIDENO QTRS, EKPOMA.

15. PALM INTERNTIONAL COLLEGE IRUEKPEN.

16. PREMIER SECONDARY SCHOOL IDEMEBO QTRS, IRUEKPEN.

17. SPIRITUS SANTUS SECONDARY SCHOOL, MARYLAND, EGORO AMEDE.

18. UNIVERSAL ACADEMY SECONDARY SCHOOL, 1 UROHI LANE, OFF IKHIROLO RD EKPOMA.

19. WISDOM SECONDARY SCHOOL, EKPOMA

20. BRIGHT STAR ACADEMY, 2 IBHASEBHOR AVENUE, UHIELE, EKPOMA.

21. WORD OF FAITH SECONDARY SCHOOL, 65 UJOELEN ROAD, EKPOMA.

22. MOUNT CAMEL SECONDARY SCHOOL, EMUADO, EKPOMA.

23. KINGDOM HERITAGE SECONDARY SCHOOL, EKPOMA.

24. DEEDS ROYAL ACADEMY, UKPENU EKPOMA.

25. ZANNA ROYAL ACADEMY, EGUARE EKPOMA

26. MOUSCO INTERNATIONAL COMPREHENSIVE COLLEGE EKPOMA.

27. DON BOSCO SCIENCE ACADEMY, UKHUN ROAD, EKPOMA.

28. UNIVERSITY SECONDARY SCHOOL, EKPOMA.

29. Emaudo Grammar School, Ekpoma

30. Iruekpen Grammar School, Iruekpen Ekpoma.

31. Urohi Secondary School, Urohi.

32. Ujoelen Grammar School, Ekpoma.

33. Emuhi Senior/Junior Secondary School, Emuhi- Ekpoma.

34. Uhiele Grammar School, Ekpoma.

35. Oka Secondary School, Egoro Naoka.

36. Ogwa Grammar School, Ogwa.

37. Iruekpen Girls Secondary School, Idumebo Street, Iruekpen.

38. Eguare Secondary School, Eguare Ekpoma.

39. Ukun Secondary School, Ukhun main Road, Ukhun.

40. Ujogba Secondary School, Ukpoke, Ujogba.

41. Illeh Secondary School, Illeh, Ekpoma.

42. Ujemen Secondary School, Ujemen, Ekpoma.

43. Idoa Secondary School, Idoa.

44. Ihumudumu Girls Secondary School, Ekpoma.

*IGUEBEN LOCAL GOVERNMENT:*

1. ECOPAS SECONDARY SCHOOL, 6 IDUMUJIE ST, EKPON.

2. EDEDE HIGH SCHOOL, ALONG OBO ROAD, IGUEBEN.

3. REDEMPTION SECONDARY/COMMERCIAL. SCHOOL, OKPUKIE EBELLE.

4. CALVARY SECONDARY SCHOOL, 7 IDUMUJIE STREET, EGUARE-EKPON.

5. WISDOM HIGH SCHOOL, IDUMOTUTU IGUEBEN.

6. SHILOH HILL COLLEGE, IDUMOGO.

7. VICTORY CAMP COLLEGE, 34 EGBIKI QTRS, IGUEBEN.

8. FAITH COLLEGE, 22, IDUMOGBOR STREET IGUEBEN.

9. ENAKOYE SECONDARY SCHOOL, EBELLE.

10. ZION SECONDARY SCHOOL,
112B, MISSION RD, EKPON.

11. Ekpon Grammar School, Ekpon.

12. Igueben College, Afuda, Igueben.

13. Commercial Secondary School, Ebelle.

14. Igueben Grammar School, Afuda, Igueben.

15. Udo Secondary, Udo.

16. Amahor Secondary School, Amahor.

17. Ugun Secondary School, Ugun.

18. Okalo Secondary School, Eguare Okalo.

19. Ewosa Secondary School, Agbor – Uromi, Ewosa.

Advertisement
POS
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments